Matto moment

2021.12.06 09:24 _SomeRedditUser Matto moment

Matto moment submitted by _SomeRedditUser to DarkViperAU [link] [comments]


2021.12.06 09:24 majozaur Lisbon area of the old city, 42x56cm

Lisbon area of the old city, 42x56cm submitted by majozaur to portugal [link] [comments]


2021.12.06 09:24 gellerross086 PAU Ludhiana Department of Soil and Water Engineering (SWE) Senior Research Fellowship 2021 [Win INR 31,000 per month plus 16% HRA]

submitted by gellerross086 to Buddy4study [link] [comments]


2021.12.06 09:24 Hot_Furry_Men God has abandoned us.

God has abandoned us. submitted by Hot_Furry_Men to Cringetopia [link] [comments]


2021.12.06 09:24 TasMicko Insufferable abdominal pain and abnormal CBC

ATTENTION! :LONG POST BUT PLEASE HELP ME FIND OUT WHAT IS HAPPENING, PLEASE
Hello everyone, I'm an 18 years old male with a perfectly normal Bmi (22.5). I've never smoked in my life, never done drugs, no alcohol consumption. No history of diseases in my family (no cancer, GI issues or heart problems)
Since July my life has deteriorated a lot. It all started at the end of July. I woke up at the middle of the night (5AM) with a very strong chest pain. It lasted for around 30 minutes and I felt like I was dying. I told my mom and we went straight up to the ER. I had an EKG, Echo, and a blood test. Everything came back clear. The doctor told me that it could be the vaccine (I'm not even joking, I had the J&J jab 2 weeks before the incident), but then he ruled out any pericarditis, myocarditis etc.
They told me to check my thyroid just in case and I left. Fast forward 10 days after I caught covid. I was vaccinated so the symptoms were mild. However I lost my sense of smell and taste that didn't even come back until like a month after.
So after covid, I was supposed to start an Accutane treatment for my acne. So I had to take CBC again. Everything comes back normal except my wbc that were around 10.1 and lymphocytes 48. (back in July my wbc were perfectly normal). They doctor told me it could be covid, so she said we should repeat in a month or so, to see if they're back normal. Meanwhile I was getting again sharp chest pains. The pain just comes and goes, but it's so sharp that I feel like I'm gonna faint. So I decided that I should see another cardiologist.
I also developed some pain at my upper left abdomen which is also sharp that comes and goes. And I feel ramblings coming from all over my belly especially when I lay down. After a few days I get another CBC done and an ultrasound in my upper abdomen.
The ultrasound was fine, spleen, liver everything OK. My thyroid results too. They only thing that was off was my Vitamin D, ALP, and my WBC(which had now elevated again at 10.9 and my lymphocytes were sitting at 48). The internist prescribed me some vitamin D supplements and told me to retake the CBC again in a month. The sharp chest pains and the abdominal pains never went away.
I also developed another thing, which feels like pulsations coming all over my body. Like I lay down and I can feel my left thigh having a rapid pulse, I can even touch it and feel the beat. This thing happens all over my body in my chest also! It's not painful. But extremely frustrating and worrisome. I haven't found a cause for it yet. I also went to visit another cardiologist, he looked at my heart and he said that I have a bicuspid aortic valve, and that I also have some arrythmias. So he prescribed me some magnesium.
I was so shocked, because no doctor had ever told that I had a heart disease. This is a condition you're born with. And it can be found on an echo so I should have known about it. He said that the sharp daily heart pains are not heart related, and it's probably a nerve or something. The thing is the pain hasn't still left and it's December (it started in July).
I was confused so I decided to get another opinion from a third a cardiologist, who said that my aortic valve was tricupsid and not bicuspid. He also gave me some photos from the echo to look at it.
Now in November I get a CBC again (everything normal again except my wbc 12.5 this time and lymphocytes 48 (the absolute count is 5.9% when it should be like 2.0-4.0% so I'm a lot off). Now 3 months have passed since covid and my wbc are only getting raised and raised. My internist seemed worried this time so he said that I should see a hematologist/oncologist. I was so scared. Leukemia was the first thing that came in my mind.
I set an appointment with the oncologist 2 weeks after the results. In the meantime, I got gastroenteritis. I had a high fever 39C for like a day. Constant diarrhea and some vomit. I set an appointment with a gastroenterologist and I told her about my abdominal pains since October. And the constant ramblings I have but she brushed it off. She said I'm too young to have something. And she just prescribed me some omeprazole for 30 days.
The gastroenteritis passed, but I still have the ramblings and the abdominal pain every day.
I met with the oncologist and I told him about my situation. He told me that it could probably be a reactive lymphocytocis. And he's sure it's not blood cancer. Because I have zero of it's symptoms. (night sweats, constant fevers, swollen lymph nodes etc). He said I should retake the CBC again in December. But he also said that I should check my Igg, Iga, igm, CRP, HDL some things like that. But he emphasized on electrophoresis. He said that if electrophoresis comes back normal there's no chance I have blood cancer. He also said if I had cancer, covid would have killed me, but it was even mild for me
I had the CBC 2 days ago. The results will be given to me on Tuesday. Im still waiting. I have lost my sleep from it, I suffer from insomnia. I usually don't sleep at all at night. And get my sleep from 5pm to 10pm, I feel constant ramblings in my belly, constant abdominal pain at the upper left.
Sharp chest pains where my heart Is that makes me faint. (I also had a 48hour Holter monitor which showed a few benign ectopic beats). I get that it could be a nerve pain, but can it be stopped? I was a great student, my grades have dropped drastically. From 90% to 30%. I can't even concentrate anymore. I'm in pain, the only thing I think about is my health. I can't live like that. I'm an 18 year old with no previous illnesses. I was totally healthy in June. What the hell is going on. It's been 4 months. I haven't had a normal day since then. My parents think I'm faking it or that it's only anxiety and stress but I don't think so.
all 3 cardiologist said that's its not heart related and that's its probably anxiety or a benign nerve pain like the precordial catch syndrome. The thing is that's is persistent for 4 months now.
The oncologist told me to not worry about my wbc and that they're probably raised because of covid or anxiety.
The pathologist again blamed stress for my abdominal and chest pains.
The gastroenterologist also said that anxiety might trigger things like ibs that cause abdominal pain and that it could go away with time. 4 months have passed and still everything is here I'm sure that it could be something like cancer, like a a stomach tumor or something. If it was something simple it wouldn't be so persistent. It should probably pass, but it hasn't. My minds just thinks I have metastased cancer from my spleen to my liver or oven stomach. Or a chest osteosarcoma or lymphoma. I'm crying
I don't want to die yet, I'm young. I want my life back. Why can't I be normal again. The doctors just set me another appointments everytime I see them, 4 months have passed. I haven't even received a diagnosis yet. I just keep getting new appointments every 2 weeks. I'm tired of it and I want it end. I fail at everything now...
submitted by TasMicko to AskDoctorSmeeee [link] [comments]


2021.12.06 09:24 AnoBar Does GMail API support reply function?

Hello!
Sorry if I ask a silly question, but I am currently working on a chatbot for a local buying/selling platform called "eBay Kleinanzeigen" and after the devs implemented a selenium detection, I have to redesign my script.
I need a library that will read unread messages, reply it to the sender and mark the message as read or delete it.
Thanks in advance.
submitted by AnoBar to Python [link] [comments]


2021.12.06 09:24 Flashy_Guide6849 come cazzo faccio a tirarlo fuori ????

come cazzo faccio a tirarlo fuori ???? submitted by Flashy_Guide6849 to memesITA [link] [comments]


2021.12.06 09:24 Riftwalker101 (Spoilers) ShinLena relation

submitted by Riftwalker101 to Shinlena [link] [comments]


2021.12.06 09:24 vikramgoel68 Understanding Market Order and Limit Order.

Whenever we talk about the share market, we talk about buying and selling of shares, but it’s important to understand what type of order we’re placing every time we buy a share.
Yes, you got it right, there are many different options for purchasing a share. Two of the most common types of orders are Market Order and Limit Order.
Before diving into Market Order and Limit Order, let’s recall our basics right on how the market works. Say, you wish to purchase a pair of shoes. You would pay some money to the seller and the seller would deliver the shoes to you. Once this is done, the order is considered complete. Now, in the share market, instead of shoes, the transaction here is of shares. You pay money to buy shares and the seller receives money to sell shares.
It is important to keep in mind that the share market is extremely volatile and the prices fluctuate within milliseconds. Let’s assume that the price of asset A is Rs 100, in no time the price can change to Rs 101, Rs 102, Rs 99, or Rs 98.
Going back to our topic of Market order and Limit order. Market order requires you to specify only the quantity of shares that you wish to buy, and the transaction takes place almost instantly. However, in the case of Limit order, you specify both your desired quantity of shares as well as the price you wish to buy it at. Your transaction takes place when the market price reaches your specified price.
Read More
submitted by vikramgoel68 to beingcrypto [link] [comments]


2021.12.06 09:24 Miserable-Report6467 Is Rosetta Stone worth it for a rusty intermediate looking to be advanced again in Italian ? Or will free duolingo suffice ?

submitted by Miserable-Report6467 to LearningItalian [link] [comments]


2021.12.06 09:24 hugerune Sure fire relegation... Making the most of the season?

So I got promoted to the Prem after 2 seasons in the Championship. I have shag all chance of staying up and I wanted to know how do I make the most of my season in the top flight?
Obviously players get experience playing at a higher level. I'm resisting renewing any contracts this season to avoid overloading the finances next year. I negotiated a 4 year contract renewal as soon as we were promoted to stave off getting sacked. Expectations are thankfully fight relegation so I don't expect to get sacked unless we tank at an embarrassing level.
Anything else I can do before the season starts and I start watching the cricket scores roll in?
Also the board have set playing attacking football as a requirement! 🤯
Ta
submitted by hugerune to footballmanagergames [link] [comments]


2021.12.06 09:24 beezuscruises [LF] Roald, Stitches, or Lily [FT] Bells and/or NMTs

submitted by beezuscruises to ACVillager [link] [comments]


2021.12.06 09:24 SubZerr0h You know I'd already have moved out

You know I'd already have moved out submitted by SubZerr0h to meme [link] [comments]


2021.12.06 09:24 SpaceBloxOfficial 8 years old and dosen't know what the video means

8 years old and dosen't know what the video means submitted by SpaceBloxOfficial to KidsLikeToSayTheirAge [link] [comments]


2021.12.06 09:24 kpaulius Monday Morning Thoughts

A few things I am going to commit to this week to make it through:
Stop beating myself up. I am strong for admitting there is a problem and being honest with myself.
When I am stressed or feeling anxious I will read, meditate or attend a meeting.
Be more open with my feelings and not think so much (the worst!)
Deep breathing--- lavender, Christmas movies, maybe let my sober for 35 years, aunt know. It might take me a bit to tell people because I can barely tell myself at this point.
Try to trust that people have my back.
❤️
submitted by kpaulius to stopdrinking [link] [comments]


2021.12.06 09:24 wowugotit Circe- Mess With Your Head

submitted by wowugotit to indiedisco [link] [comments]


2021.12.06 09:24 x2Pacxx Who can tribute her and send me kik: amcikasi31

Who can tribute her and send me kik: amcikasi31 submitted by x2Pacxx to Cumtributeee [link] [comments]


2021.12.06 09:24 Vast-Needleworker283 69 420 POG

69 420 POG submitted by Vast-Needleworker283 to TectEGG [link] [comments]


2021.12.06 09:23 cyberpunk2073 Any suggestions for audio only vod's?

I've been listening to vods at work to pass the time and I'm looking for streams where the visual element isn't super necessary. The best I've found so far were the codemiko interview and the confession stream.
submitted by cyberpunk2073 to PaymoneyWubby [link] [comments]


2021.12.06 09:23 ShahanshahShami Without the Reachman, There Would Be No New Reach!

Without the Reachman, There Would Be No New Reach! submitted by ShahanshahShami to TrueSTL [link] [comments]


2021.12.06 09:23 rwreagan Fire Station Built from Scratch for My Grandson

This is a fire station I built for my three-year-old grandson, who is a future firefighter.
I originally posted this to the /DIY subreddit, and then discovered this subreddit. Thought I'd share.
submitted by rwreagan to Dollhouses [link] [comments]


2021.12.06 09:23 Successful_Hunter235 Faith or Politics

It seems that many professed Christians are unable to separate their politics from their faith. Why is this a particularly American problem?
submitted by Successful_Hunter235 to Christianity [link] [comments]


2021.12.06 09:23 BEEPB_00_P FOSD Interiors

FOSD Interiors submitted by BEEPB_00_P to hammer [link] [comments]


2021.12.06 09:23 Maybe-Conscious-idk Should I use Squid Ink Cookie or Licorice Cookie?

submitted by Maybe-Conscious-idk to CookieRunKingdoms [link] [comments]


2021.12.06 09:23 slowkidplayingfast Refinance family loan

Long story short, I owe a large amount to a family member for dental school. I have no problem paying the monthly note but I would like to not owe family any money. I have no paperwork for it besides tuition receipts.
Is there any chance that I can get this refinanced?
submitted by slowkidplayingfast to StudentLoans [link] [comments]


http://toppoliv.ru